HELLO (: † ND; <body>
Welcome words,
Boo!

ME,
Andrea Ng
RGS
313'09
Hadley
NPCCseaSNUFFLES.
Christian (:
kayaking!<3
sound effects!! <3

tagboard,


Links
Links
Links
Links

Archives
04/01/2006 - 05/01/2006
05/01/2006 - 06/01/2006
06/01/2006 - 07/01/2006
07/01/2006 - 08/01/2006
08/01/2006 - 09/01/2006
09/01/2006 - 10/01/2006
10/01/2006 - 11/01/2006
11/01/2006 - 12/01/2006
12/01/2006 - 01/01/2007
01/01/2007 - 02/01/2007
02/01/2007 - 03/01/2007
03/01/2007 - 04/01/2007
04/01/2007 - 05/01/2007
05/01/2007 - 06/01/2007
06/01/2007 - 07/01/2007
07/01/2007 - 08/01/2007
09/01/2007 - 10/01/2007
10/01/2007 - 11/01/2007
11/01/2007 - 12/01/2007
11/01/2008 - 12/01/2008
01/01/2009 - 02/01/2009
03/01/2009 - 04/01/2009
04/01/2009 - 05/01/2009
11/01/2009 - 12/01/2009
02/01/2010 - 03/01/2010
03/01/2010 - 04/01/2010
09/01/2010 - 10/01/2010
10/01/2010 - 11/01/2010

©redits
Designer: NAT
Coding: Manikka
Images: x
Thursday, May 24, 2007
WHOO. ONE MORE DAY TO HOLIDAYS BABEYY. and tmr is an official slack day. our timetable's contact time, research studies, AESTHETICS (D&T and ART <33), and MATHS. mathertament or somthing liddat!

tmr's also EAT WITH YOUR FAMILY DAY! rgs insists that everyone leaves the school by 5pm. O_O haha. but out npccsea head intends on dragging the training cos APPARENTLY, we're supp to be starting drills (yes, almost june and we havent started drills) and she has to interview ALL the sec2s for open house prep. :D

OPEN HOUSE! ON SATURDAY! mustmustmust come! :D haha. i might be there might not. might be at the chem booth helping out! CIP HOURS! <3 hehe. and on monday i might be going back to nanyang to TEACH! (yes, i hope the kids dun fail XD haha. i'm 4 A* student after all kay!) :D whoos! MORE CIP HOURS! <3

i sound so cip hours obessed. oh wells.

jiaxuan's sl group is doing some history tour leading thing for SL but it's on 6th june and i'm not in s'pore )): so can't go! WAHH.

NPCCSEA CAMP ON 29th-30th MAY. LEARNING TO SHOOT GUN! <33 but i'm leaving slightly earlier, maybe 1-2hs earlier bah. AND I HAVE TO FIND MY WAY BACK HOME FROM HQ OMGOSH!! WALAU LAH. cos my mum'll be in japan alr and my dad'll be working. and i have to lug my camp stuff!! AND APPARENTLY HQ IS AT QIANHU FISH FARM THERE. where's that!! alamak.

i'm going japan from 30th may-8 june! <33 color="#33ff33">PENDING. :D 30th june! either going acsbarker funfair (DUN ASK ME WHY GO ASK THAT STUPID TONGMIIN SHE MADE ME AND RAIN AND STEPH BUY TICKETS WALAU.) or nanyang funfair! <33 color="#33ff33">OH YEAH. and holiday tuition. hope it'll be fun! :D i know last yr psle hol tuition was super super fun. :D

i duno why things have to be like that i don't like it either. i'm sorry. i just can't express it properly.. ><>
[to bernice]

Friday, May 18, 2007
GOOD JOB 110! we got THIRD. out of THIRTEEN. which is GOOD!

chaotah face. YES, a thousand and one people told me that i looked like i stuck my head into the oven and roasted my face but NO i didn't. blame the make-up people! HEH HEH. kiddings. it was an interesting experience getting my face smudged with DARK EYESHADOW. yes, EYESHADOW! such a brilliant idea right. at least i wasnt a bird, the birds had blusher and PROPER coloured eyeshadow too! (haha we used sci period to do make up HEHE)

INPROPER PLANNING ON THE SCHOOL'S PART CAUSED MIKE INSUFFICIENCY AND CONFUSION AMONGST THE CAST. AND THIS LED TO A DELAY IN TIME TRYING TO GET THE @(*$#&%@# MIKES(/FIXED). AND. AND. AND. SOME MIKES WEREN'T WORKING FOR GOODNESS SAKE!!!

ah, well. back to RBD! whenever our cast hugged each other (eg kwai and dawan) ppl went "aww" so WEIRD. O_O so typical rgs.

my myas seriously sucked. BIG TIME.

havent told my mum. damn. any ideas howww. )):

shall go sleep and think abt it byebye.

Monday, May 14, 2007
my marriage age is...

[x] I know how to make a pot of coffee.
[ ] I keep track of dates using a calender.
[ ] I own more than one credit card.
[x] I know how to change the oil in a car. ->there's such thing as petrol station.
[x] I know how to do my own laundry. ->of course man i'm not that pampered kay!
[ ] I vote every election. ->underage!
[x] I can cook for myself ->vahahaha! it's EDIBLE kay!
[ ] I think politics are exciting.
[ ] I balance my checkbook. ->dun hav checkbook )):
[ ] My parents have better things to say than my friends.
Total: 4

[ ] I show up for school/college/work every day early.
[ ] I always carry a pen in my pocket/purse.
[x] I've never gotten a detention. ->of course man i'm guai.
[x] I have never smoked a cigarette.
[ ] I have never gotten completely trashed. ->cough cough. at what.
[ ] I have forgotten my own birthday at least once.
[ ] I like to take walks by myself.
[x] I've watched talk shows.
[x] I know what 'credibility' means without looking it up.
[ ] I drink coffee at least once a week.
Total: 4

[x] I know how to do the dishes.
[x] I can count to 10 in another language. ->chinese, hainanese, jap, french, spanish, malay... i'm so multilingual right.
[ ] When I say I'm going to do something, I do it.
[x] My parents trust me. ->i hope.
[ ] I can mow the lawn. ->no lawn to mow alamak!
[x] I can make adults laugh without being stupid. ->apparently, i'm naturally stupid. -.-
[ ] I remember to water the plants. ->no plants to water hahah!
[ ] I study when I have to. ->cough cough
[ ] I pay attention at school/college. ->cough cough.
[ ] I remember to feed my pets.
Total: 4

[x] I can spell 'experience' without looking it up.
[ ] I work out on a regular basis. ->ahem.
[ ] I clean up my own mess.
[ ] The people at Starbucks know me by name. ->UMM.
[ ] My favorite kind of food is take out.
[x] I have gained weight since middle/high school. ->haha! DUHH.
[ ] The first thing I do when I wake up is get caffeine.
[ ] I can go to the store without getting something I don't need.
[ ] I understand political jokes the first time they are said.
[x] I can type quickly.
Total: 3

[ ] I have realized that the weather forecast changes every hour. ->they do??
[ ] My only friends are from my place of employment. ->not THAT loser.
[ ] I have been to a tupperware party. ->waddat?
[ ] I have realized that no one will take you seriously unless you are over the age of 25 and have a job.
[ ] I have more bills than I can pay. ->i dun pay any bills hehe.
[ ] All my friends are older than I am.
[x] I can say no to staying out all night.
[x] I use the internet every day.
[x] My wardrobe hasn't changed in a while.
[x] I can read a book and actually finish it. [of course!]
Total: 4

Add up all the numbers and repost this
as: "My marriage age is..."

My marrige age is 20. O_O

Saturday, May 12, 2007

Wednesday, May 09, 2007
i'm blogging so much. farney quotes:

I ask people why they have deer heads on their walls. They always say because it's such a beautiful animal. There you go. I think my mother is attractive, but I have photographs of her.

Ellen Degeneres

---
I wanna hang a map of the world in my house. Then I'm gonna put pins into all the locations I've travelled to. But first, I'm gonna have to travel to the top two corners of the map so it won't fall down.

I was in a casino, I was standing by the door, and a security guard came over and said "You're gonna have to move. You're blocking the fire exit." As though if there was a fire, I wasn't gonna run. If you're flammable and have legs, you are never blocking a fire exit... Unless you're a table.

Mitch Hedberg

---
Fall is my favorite season in Los Angeles, watching the birds change color and fall from the trees.

David Letterman

---
Maybe in order to understand mankind, we have to look at the word itself: "Mankind". Basically, it's made up of two separate words - "mank" and "ind". What do these words mean ? It's a mystery, and that's why so is mankind.

Deep Thoughts by Jack Handey


the quotes are so farney right!

LAST EXAM TMR!!

i <3>< http://youtube.com/watch?v=ahZgsNvVA4I last part of the vid, stan's face appears in the window SO FREAKKYY!! (oh yeah at the start, stan was bleaching his hair hahah.)

anw, lyrics.
Chorus: Dido
My tea's gone cold I'm wondering why I..
got out of bed at all
The morning rain clouds up my window..
and I can't see at all
And even if I could it'd all be gray,
but your picture on my wall
It reminds me, that it's not so bad,
it's not so bad..

1st Chorus: volume gradually grows over raindrop background
2nd Chorus: full volume with beat right after "thunder" noise

[Eminem as 'Stan']
Dear Slim, I wrote but you still ain't callin
I left my cell, my pager, and my home phone at the bottom
I sent two letters back in autumn, you must not-a got him
There probably was a problem at the post office or something
Sometimes I scribble addresses too sloppy when I jot him
but anyways; fuck it, what's been up? Man how's your daughter?
My girlfriend's pregnant too, I'm bout to be a father
If I have a daughter, guess what I'ma call her?
I'ma name her Bonnie
I read about your Uncle Ronnie too I'm sorry
I had a friend kill himself over some bitch who didn't want him
I know you probably hear this everyday, but I'm your biggest fan
I even got the underground shit that you did with Skam
I got a room full of your posters and your pictures man
I like the shit you did with Ruckus too, that shit was phat
Anyways, I hope you get this man, hit me back,
just to chat, truly yours, your biggest fan
This is Stan

{Chorus: Dido

[Eminem as 'Stan']
Dear Slim, you still ain't called or wrote, I hope you have a chance
I ain't mad - I just think it's FUCKED UP you don't answer fans
If you didn't wanna talk to me outside your concert
you didn't have to, but you coulda signed an autograph for Matthew
That's my little brother man, he's only six years old
We waited in the blistering cold for you,
four hours and you just said, "No."
That's pretty shitty man - you're like his fucking idol
He wants to be just like you man, he likes you more than I do
I ain't that mad though, I just don't like being lied to
Remember when we met in Denver - you said if I'd write you
you would write back - see I'm just like you in a way
I never knew my father neither;
he used to always cheat on my mom and beat her
I can relate to what you're saying in your songs
so when I have a shitty day, I drift away and put 'em on
cause I don't really got shit else so that shit helps when I'm depressed
I even got a tattoo of your name across the chest
Sometimes I even cut myself to see how much it bleeds
It's like adrenaline, the pain is such a sudden rush for me
See everything you say is real, and I respect you cause you tell it
My girlfriend's jealous cause I talk about you 24/7
But she don't know you like I know you Slim, no one does
She don't know what it was like for people like us growin up
You gotta call me man, I'll be the biggest fan you'll ever lose
Sincerely yours, Stan -- P.S.
We should be together too

{Chorus: Dido

[Eminem as 'Stan']
Dear Mister-I'm-Too-Good-To-Call-Or-Write-My-Fans,
this'll be the last package I ever send your ass
It's been six months and still no word - I don't deserve it?
I know you got my last two letters;
I wrote the addresses on 'em perfect
So this is my cassette I'm sending you, I hope you hear it
I'm in the car right now, I'm doing 90 on the freeway
Hey Slim, I drank a fifth of vodka, you dare me to drive?
You know the song by Phil Collins, "In the Air of the Night"
about that guy who coulda saved that other guy from drowning
but didn't, then Phil saw it all, then at a show he found him?
That's kinda how this is, you coulda rescued me from drowning
Now it's too late - I'm on a 1000 downers now, I'm drowsy
and all I wanted was a lousy letter or a call
I hope you know I ripped ALL of your pictures off the wall
I love you Slim, we coulda been together, think about it
You ruined it now, I hope you can't sleep and you dream about it
And when you dream I hope you can't sleep and you SCREAM about it
I hope your conscience EATS AT YOU and you can't BREATHE without me
See Slim; {*screaming*
Shut up bitch! I'm trying to talk!
Hey Slim, that's my girlfriend screamin in the trunk
but I didn't slit her throat, I just tied her up, see I ain't like you
cause if she suffocates she'll suffer more, and then she'll die too
Well, gotta go, I'm almost at the bridge now
Oh shit, I forgot, how am I supposed to send this shit out?

{Chorus: Dido

[Eminem]
Dear Stan, I meant to write you sooner but I just been busy
You said your girlfriend's pregnant now, how far along is she?
Look, I'm really flattered you would call your daughter that
and here's an autograph for your brother,
I wrote it on the Starter cap
I'm sorry I didn't see you at the show, I musta missed you
Don't think I did that shit intentionally just to diss you
But what's this shit you said about you like to cut your wrists too?
I say that shit just clowning dog,
c'mon - how fucked up is you?
You got some issues Stan, I think you need some counseling
to help your ass from bouncing off the walls when you get down some
And what's this shit about us meant to be together?
That type of shit'll make me not want us to meet each other
I really think you and your girlfriend need each other
or maybe you just need to treat her better
I hope you get to read this letter, I just hope it reaches you in time
before you hurt yourself, I think that you'll be doin just fine
if you relax a little, I'm glad I inspire you but Stan
why are you so mad? Try to understand, that I do want you as a fan
I just don't want you to do some crazy shit
I seen this one shit on the news a couple weeks ago that made me sick
Some dude was drunk and drove his car over a bridge
and had his girlfriend in the trunk, and she was pregnant with his kid
and in the car they found a tape, but they didn't say who it was to
Come to think about, his name was.. it was you
Damn!

Rain, says:
uh wait. this show no sex. no female leads.
>>>touched by an angel++__ says:
hahahhahahaha
>>>touched by an angel++__ says:
YEAH LAH
>>>touched by an angel++__ says:
you, sex the whole day. -.-
Rain, says:
wow interestness reduced by 50%.

hahahhahaha. rain's so farney. :DD

this one even better lah.
[[ strike 3 `n OUT --youHURTmeREALbad n MADEmeCRY says:
but you guys come out of movie must call mie
[[ strike 3 `n OUT --youHURTmeREALbad n MADEmeCRY says:
take neo must take a phone!! ahahahaha then take the phone as me!!!
[[ strike 3 `n OUT --youHURTmeREALbad n MADEmeCRY says:
im spiritually ther!!!

bernice freaks me gah.

Saturday, May 05, 2007
Celine Dion - A New Day Has Come

A new day has...come
I was waiting for so long
For a miracle to come
Everyone told me to be strong
Hold on and don't shed a tear

Through the darkness and good times
I knew I'd make it through
And the world thought I had it all
But I was waiting for you

Hush, love

I see a light in the sky
Oh, it's almost blinding me
I can't believe I've been touched by an angel with love
Let the rain come down and wash away my tears
Let it fill my soul and drown my fears
Let it shatter the walls for a new, new sun

A new day has...come

Where it was dark now there's light
Where there was pain now there's joy
Where there was weakness,
I found my strength
All in the eyes of a boy

Hush, love

I see a light in the sky
Oh, it's almost blinding me
I can't believe I've been touched by an angel with love
Let the rain come down and wash away my tears
Let it fill my soul and drown my fears
Let it shatter the walls for a new, new sun

A new day has...come
A new day has...come
Ohhh, a light...
OOh

THIS SONG IS THE LOVE MANN! <33 celine dion sings so well! )):

Friday, May 04, 2007
had history and english ppr 1 today. gosh i wrote super short (8 lines?) for history and i thought it was okay cos short answer question mah, then when mr wolfe collected the pprs OMGOSH, EVERYONE WROTE SO FREAKING MUCH. esp that ruth lah! write TWO SHEETS OF PAPER. -gasp-

english, i wrote about some rock thing landing on this guy's foot.

apparently berncie says the class caught the flu from me. SHE SAYS and esther hav runny nose and joanne has cough. NOT MY FAULT LAHHHH. )):

Disorder Rating
Paranoid: Low
Schizoid: Low
Schizotypal: High
Antisocial: Moderate
Borderline: Very High
Histrionic: Very High
Narcissistic: High
Avoidant: Moderate
Dependent: Very High
Obsessive-Compulsive: Moderate

URL of the test: http://www.4degreez.com/misc/personality_disorder_test.mv

I like this :D -Many believe that schizotypal personality disorder represents mild schizophrenia. The disorder is characterized by odd forms of thinking and perceiving, and individuals with this disorder often seek isolation from others. They sometimes believe to have extra sensory ability or that unrelated events relate to them in some important way. They generally engage in eccentric behavior and have difficulty concentrating for long periods of time. Their speech is often over elaborate and difficult to follow.

haha. make me sound psycho oh wells.

Wednesday, May 02, 2007
wow i'm sick AGAIN. down with asthma AGAIN. which is like, the second time this year -.- first was second day of orientation! I MISSED SHIRLEY TAN'S HISTORY OF RGS SECOND PART. the first part nearly killed me lah! XD

i realised i fall sick with LOTS of serious RESPIRATORY problems.

i've had pneumonia[THREE YEARS OLD], bronchitis(X2)[2005&6], asthma(X6)[2005,6&7] at least twice of super serious fever, i remember one was high fever for a WEEK and the other was apparently somewhere overseas duno what can't remember.

on top of that i was born with some sort of hip dislocation thing and was on support for quite awhile HEH. and i'm CHAO accident prone -> 8 scars. hehe. when i was young i used to fall almost on a weekly basis. gosh right.

aiyah i shall go and sleep. I THINK I'LL PON SCH TMR :D. sheesh MYAs. ahh! mugmug!